Privacy Policy

Terms

By agreeing to the Privacy Policy, the Website User acknowledges its consent to the collection, processing, storage and deletion of its personal data in accordance with this Policy and applicable law of Ukraine.

The Platform Administrator owns the personal data provided by Users on the Asolution hub Platform (hereinafter referred to as the “Platform”) at https://asolutionhub.com/, and is required to comply with the laws regarding the protection of your personal data.

We take care of the convenience of using our Platform, so we often change existing features and add new ones. Therefore, if required by a change in functionality, we may update this Policy. In that case, we will publish them on the website. We also recommend that you periodically review the Privacy Policy.

If you need to contact us for more information, or for other reasons, you can email us at office@asolutionhub.com, or send us an email at 2 Akademika Kolessa Street, Lviv, Lviv Oblast, 79013.

 

What personal information do we collect?

By using the Platform, you may provide us with personal information by filling out an application form to search for or publish a solution.

We may collect the following information:

  • Name;
  • Email address;
  • Phone;
  • Name of organization;
  • Organization number;
  • Project name;
  • Project description;
  • Details about visiting the Platform’s website;
  • Information you provide to us when you correspond.

User rights

You can always contact us for information on how your personal information is handled and how it is handled. We may provide you with information about what kind of information is being processed, how it was collected, to whom it was transmitted and other requested information, provided we have the technical and / or legal capacity to respond to your reasoned request.

You have the right to protect your personal data from unauthorized processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to deliberate concealment, failure to provide or timely disclosure, as well as protection from the provision of information that is inaccurate or degrading honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual.
You also have the right to apply remedies in case of breach of personal data protection laws.

 

How do we use personal information?

We use your personal information to:

  • fulfill our obligations under the agreements with the Project Authors and the Authors of search requests within the Program;
  • communications, for updates on Projects and Decisions that have been submitted, or to provide you with information on other Projects and Decisions, updates or changes to the Platform;
  • search of Projects and Solutions according to the completed application form for registration of a search or publication of a decision;
  • administration of the Platform;
  • compliance with applicable law.

At any time, you can send us a request for complete deletion of your personal data.

 

To whom do we transfer your personal information?

We may share your personal information with our developers and others who provide services to us in the development and maintenance of the Platform. Such developers do not have the authority to use the information we provide them for any other purpose.

In addition, there may be some other, exceptional circumstances when we may share your personal information. For example, in compliance with legal legal requirements, for the administration of justice, protection of vital interests, or in the case of corporate sale, merger, reorganization, section, etc.
While it is impossible to guarantee the complete security of any method of data transmission against unauthorized interception or other inappropriate use by third parties, the Platform Administrator uses commercially reasonable efforts to protect the User’s personal data to ensure their integrity and proper access mode.

 

Links to other websites

Our Platform may contain links to other websites provided for reference and convenience. As such websites have their own privacy policies, we cannot be held responsible for the practices of using them. Therefore, we recommend that you review these policies before using the relevant websites or providing any personal information about yourself.

 

Applicable law

This Policy is governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Ukraine, in particular, but not exclusively, the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data Protection”.